Search
Linked In Pinterest Call Us 817-481-1522

WOMEN'S DIVISION
Committee Chairs

2017 Committee

Chair - Susie Howell

Chair Elect - Alisa Runge

Vice Chair of Christmas Spirit - Traci Coy

Vice Chair of Communications - Janice Kane

Vice Chair of Community - Amanda Calongne

Vice Chair of Sponsorships - Casey Maxfield

Vice Chair of Fundraising - BJ Wilson

Vice Chair of Ways and Means - Merry Lyn Bagwell

Secretary - Lara Hohweiler

Banker - Casey Hege

Past Chair/Parliamentarian - Karen Deakin

Past Chairs

2016 - Karen Deakin, 2015 - Nancy Coplen, 2014 - Casey Hege, 2013 - BJ Wilson, 2012 - Carolyn Lease, 2011 - Janice Kane, 2010 - Jan Smith, 2009 - Candie Letica, 2008-2009 - Kathee Livingood, 2007-2008 - Cindy Trocola, 2006-2007 - Duff O'Dell, 2005-2006 - LouElla Carmack/Jennifer Wood, 2004-2005 - Wanda Blagg, 2003-2004 - Kathee Livingood, 2002-2003 - Karen Green, 2001-2002 - Linda Oliver, 2000-2001 - Linda Oliver, 1999-2000 - Cindy Barnes, 1998-1999 - Linda Mills, 1997-1998 - Janet Hood-Hanchey, 1996-1997 - Marge Carpenter, 1995-1996 - Linda Huffhines, 1994-1995 - Juneria Berges, 1993-1994 - Neva Frymire, 1992-1993 - Falah Crouch, 1991-1992 - Mary Jo Fogle, 1990-1991 - Suz-Ann Moore, 1989-1990 - Duff O'Dell, 1988-1989 - Peggy Smith, 1987-1988 - Judy Wier, 1986-1987 - Clydene Parker Johnson, 1985-1986 - Kathee Livengood, 1984-1985 - Jodi Maudlin, 1983-1984 - Dorothy Foster, 1982-1983 - Linda Oliver, 1981-1982 - Suellen Hall, 1980-1981 - Lynn Eggers, 1979-1980 - Norma Henderson, 1978-1979 - Jo Ann Houston, 1977-1978 - Sue Crabtree Franks, 1976-1977 - Winn Hulburt, 1975-1976 - Joyce Springer, 1074-1975 - Pat Stinson, 1973-1974 - Clydene Parker Johnson, 1971-1973 - Sue Crabtree Franks, 1968-1969 - Marie Clark, 1967-1968 - Hazel Thornton, 1966-1967 - Marie Clark, 1965-1966 - Mary Lou Dieterich

WOMEN'S DIVISION WOMAN OF THE YEAR

This prestigious honor recognizes a woman who has distinguished herself through outstanding involvement benefiting the community of Grapevine. The nomination may recognize service from any past years.

2015 - Pam Price, 2014 - Carolyn Lease, 2013 - Idell Bowker, 2012 - Paula Wilbanks, 2011 – Helen Jean Lucas Reed, 2010 - Shelley Ruddick, 2009 - Jane Chevier, 2008 - LuAnn Gatts, 2007 - Wanda Blagg, 2006 - Balla Wright, 2005 - Linda Troeger, 2004 - Kathy DeMaggio, 2003 - Linda Mills, 2002 - Edith Pewitt, 2001 - Cindy Barnes, 2000 - Sarah Cloud, 1999 - Gayle Hall, 1998 - Melva Stanfield, 1997 - Joan Stewart, 1996 - Peggy Smith, 1995 - Juneria Berges, 1994 - Neva Frymire, 1993 - Sue Franks, 1992 - Duff O'Dell, 1991 - Lynn Eggers, 1990 - Marion Brekken, 1989 - Mary Virgina Simmons, 1988 - Suz-Ann Moore, 1987 - Linda Oliver, 1986 - Kathee Livingood, 1985 - Jerre Harrell, 1984 - Jodi Mauldin, 1983 - Clydene Johnson, 1982 - Starr Frank, 1981 - Pat Stinson, 1980 - Sharon Taylor, 1979 - Suellen Hall, 1978 - Chisai Childs Lindsey, 1977 - Norma Henderson, 1976 - Alberta Nettleton, 1975 - Zena Oxford

CORPORATE CULTURE • COMMUNITY CARING • CLASSIC CHARACTER
CONTACT INFO:    E-mail: info@grapevinechamber.org   Office: 200 Vine Street, Grapevine, Texas 76051    Tel: 1-817-481-1522