Search
Linked In Pinterest Call Us 817-481-1522

GRAPEVINE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Blog

Grapevine Community Award Nominees

Posted by: Grapevine Chamber Posted Date: 01/10/2017

Each year the Grapevine Chamber of Commerce honors individuals in the community and members of the chamber at the Annual Grapevine Community Awards Banquet, sponsored by Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Grapevine. Celebrate the outstanding individuals and businesses that make our community legendary, Thursday, January 28, at the Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center.Each year the Grapevine Chamber of Commerce honors individuals in the community and members of the chamber at the Annual Grapevine Community Awards Banquet, sponsored by Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Grapevine. Celebrate the outstanding individuals and businesses that make our community legendary, Thursday, February 9, at the Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center.

Tickets are $55 each or $500 for a reserved sponsor table of eight.

Please RSVP by Wednesday, February 1 to the Grapevine Chamber office by calling (817) 481-1522 or REGISTER ONLINE.

The check-in and reception will begin at 6:30 p.m., and dinner will be served at 7 p.m.

Attire for the evening is cocktail.

Nominees for this year’s awards are:

D.E. Box Citizen of the Year, sponsored by Joe & Balla Wright

  • Chris Badger
  • Debbie Gill
  • Scott Mahaffey
  • Teri Rhodes
  • Shonda Schaefer

Business Hall of Fame, sponsored by Stacy Furniture & Design

  • Edd’s Towing
  • First Financial Bank, N.A.
  • Grapevine Mills
  • John T. Evans Company
  • Wise Guys Pizzeria

Don Ramey Community Spirit, sponsored by Grapevine Realty

  • Debbie Gill
  • Susie Howell
  • Joy Mayo
  • Bruno Rumbelow
  • Natalie Thompson-Garner
  • Elite Care 24 Emergency Room

Member of the Year, sponsored by Manhattan Construction Company

  • Kirby Kercheval, KD Factors & Financial Services, LLC
  • Kevin McNamara, Wise Guys Pizzeria
  • Shonda Schaefer, GRACE
  • Charlie Van Zant, Retired, VIP

Ted Willhoite Legacy Award, sponsored by TLC Realty, Inc.

  • Mike Davis
  • Jon Michael & Sue Franks
  • Ken Thompson

Women’s Division Woman of the Year, sponsored by Box Insurance Agency

  • Lori Choate
  • Traci Coy
  • Dottie DiiBon
  • Marci Junge
  • Janice Kane
  • Emily McRoberts
  • Joe Ann Standlee
  • BJ Wilson

Director of the Year, sponsored by Kristine A. Munaretto, CPA

  • LeAnn Brown
  • Steve Brown
  • Susie Howell
  • Theresa Mason

Ambassador of the Year, sponsored by Grubbs Infiniti Grapevine

  • Linda Broom
  • Lori Billman
  • Nancy Cable
  • Bruce Whitlock
  • Teri Rhodes

CORPORATE CULTURE • COMMUNITY CARING • CLASSIC CHARACTER
CONTACT INFO:    E-mail: info@grapevinechamber.org   Office: 200 Vine Street, Grapevine, Texas 76051    Tel: 1-817-481-1522