Board of Directors

2022


Chair
Trudy Cresswell
Grapevine Mills


Treasurer
Kelly Schwartz
Legoland / SeaLIFE

Chair-Elect
Kosse Maykus
Maykus Homes & Neighborhoods 

Immediate Past Chair
Phil Cunningham
What-A-Shine! Enterprises

CEO
RaDonna Hessel
Grapevine Chamber of Commerce

VC – Business Partnerships
Sue Wykes
Coldwell Banker Residential
Brokerage/ Sue Wykes

Ish Arebalos
Coca-Cola Southwest Beverages

Paul Coury
Coury Hospitality 

Vicki Dale
NerdsToGo

Darla Denton
Devin Designs Florist

Tom Egan
Gaylord Texas Resort & Convention Center

Ana Erwin
Community Impact Newspaper 

John Hood
Suffolk Construction

John Powell
Hop & Sting Brewing Company

Jared Richardson
Sewell BMW of Grapevine

Joseph Stanyer
Texas Gun Experience 

Mike Ward
Classic Chevrolet

Ex-Officio

Amanda Calongne
State Representative Giovanni Capriglione
Chief of Staff

Paul W. McCallum
Grapevine Convention & Visitors Bureau
Executive Director

Sharon McCloskey
D/FW International Airport
Vice President Customer Experience

Bruno Rumbelow
City of Grapevine
City Manager

Dr. Robin Ryan
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Superintendent

  

Past Chairman of the Board

1963 S. J. Burrus | 1964-65 Dr. C. D. Pittard | 1965-66 Dr. Don Gerschick | 1966-67 Bill Reed | 1967-68 Charles Young | 1968-69 Howard Parsley | 1969-70 Max Birka | 1970-71 Millard J. Dilg | 1971-72 Bill Reed | 1972-73 Fenton Alley | 1973-74 Bob Burrus | 1974-75 Connor Lam | 1975-76 John Yancey | 1976-77 Sid Pruitt | 1977-78 Lou Hillman | 1978-79 David Harris | 1979-80 Mack Jameson | 1980-81 Mike Davis | 1981-82 Buddy Hall | 1982-83 Mike McKinney | 1983-84 Gary Heithecker | 1984-85 Bruce MacElvaine | 1985-86 Bob Strickland | 1986-87 Bob Thornton | 1987-88 Robert Strong | 1988-89 Clydene Johnson | 1989-90 Walt Milner | 1990-91 Ken Johnson | 1991-92 Roy Stewart | 1992-93 Sonny Rhodes | 1993-94 Dr. E.A. Sigler, Jr. | 1994-95 Kathee Livengood | 1995-96 Mike Brown | 1996-97 Wanda Blagg | 1997-98 Neva Frymire | 1998-99 Eric Edson | 1999-00 Bob Hamilton | 2000-01 Phil Cloud | 2001-02 Aaron Compton | 2002-03 Sue Franks | 2003-04 Ronny Nordling | 2004-05 Martin Thompson | 2005-06 Ron Stacy | 2006-07 Mike Lease | 2007-08 Keith Temple | 2008 Kristine Munaretto | 2009 Tom Kormondy | 2010 Louie Sullins | 2011 Angela Mitcham | 2012 Doug Lawson | 2013 Perry Leonard | 2014 C.W. Higgins | 2015 Paul Slechta | 2016 Steve Haley I 2017 Joe Szymaszek l 2018 Theresa Mason I 2019 Steve Brown I 2020 LeAnn Brown I 2021 Phil Cunningham

CORPORATE CULTURE • COMMUNITY CARING • CLASSIC CHARACTER
Contact Info: E-mail: info@grapevinechamber.org Office: 200 Vine Street, Grapevine, Texas 76051 Phone: 817-481-1522