2018 Board of Directors

 

Joe Szymaszek

Chair 
Theresa Mason 
MIG Real Estate 

 

Nathaniel Neal

Treasurer 
John Hood
Manhattan Construction Company 

Theresa MasonChair-Elect 

Steve Brown
Esparza’s Restorante Mexicana

 

Paul Slechta

Immediate Past Chair
Joseph Szymaszek 
Grapevine Mills 

RaDonna HesselCEO
RaDonna Hessel
Grapevine Chamber of Commerce

 

 

LeAnn BrownVC- Business Partnerships
LeAnn Brown
Silver Oak Commercial Realty, LLC

 

Phil Cunningham

Great Wolf Lodge

 

Darla Denton

Ana Erwin
Community Impact Newspaper

George Grubbs IIIGeorge Grubbs III
Grubbs Infiniti Grapevine

 

 

John Hood

David Sutton
Kubota
Susie HowellBently Durant
Classic Chevrolet

 

Alan KunstJake Garcia

NJ Graphic Design

Kevin McNamaraKevin McNamara
Wise Guys Pizzeria

 

 

Matt McPhailMatt McPhail
LegacyTexas

 

Travis ParkerTravis Parker
First Financial Bank, N.A
.

 

 

Tracy Southers-ParkerBruce Whitlock 

Whitlock Building Services 


 

Ex-Officio

Bruno RumbelowBruno Rumbelow
City of Grapevine
City Manager

 

 

Dr. Robin RyanDr. Robin Ryan
Grapevine-Colleyville ISD
Superintendent

 

Paul W. McCallumPaul W. McCallum
Grapevine Convention & Visitors Bureau
Executive Director

 

 

Steve NewtonSteve Newton
Baylor Scott & White Medical Center – Grapevine
President

 

Amanda CalongneAmanda Calongne
State Representative Giovanni Capriglione
Chief of Staff

 

  

Past Chairman of the Board

1963 S. J. Burrus | 1964-65 Dr. C. D. Pittard | 1965-66 Dr. Don Gerschick | 1966-67 Bill Reed | 1967-68 Charles Young | 1968-69 Howard Parsley | 1969-70 Max Birka | 1970-71 Millard J. Dilg | 1971-72 Bill Reed | 1972-73 Fenton Alley | 1973-74 Bob Burrus | 1974-75 Connor Lam | 1975-76 John Yancey | 1976-77 Sid Pruitt | 1977-78 Lou Hillman | 1978-79 David Harris | 1979-80 Mack Jameson | 1980-81 Mike Davis | 1981-82 Buddy Hall | 1982-83 Mike McKinney | 1983-84 Gary Heithecker | 1984-85 Bruce MacElvaine | 1985-86 Bob Strickland | 1986-87 Bob Thornton | 1987-88 Robert Strong | 1988-89 Clydene Johnson | 1989-90 Walt Milner | 1990-91 Ken Johnson | 1991-92 Roy Stewart | 1992-93 Sonny Rhodes | 1993-94 Dr. E.A. Sigler, Jr. | 1994-95 Kathee Livengood | 1995-96 Mike Brown | 1996-97 Wanda Blagg | 1997-98 Neva Frymire | 1998-99 Eric Edson | 1999-00 Bob Hamilton | 2000-01 Phil Cloud | 2001-02 Aaron Compton | 2002-03 Sue Franks | 2003-04 Ronny Nordling | 2004-05 Martin Thompson | 2005-06 Ron Stacy | 2006-07 Mike Lease | 2007-08 Keith Temple | 2008 Kristine Munaretto | 2009 Tom Kormondy | 2010 Louie Sullins | 2011 Angela Mitcham | 2012 Doug Lawson | 2013 Perry Leonard | 2014 C.W. Higgins | 2015 Paul Slechta | 2016 Steve Haley I 2017 Joe Szymaszek

CORPORATE CULTURE • COMMUNITY CARING • CLASSIC CHARACTER
Contact Info: E-mail: info@grapevinechamber.org Office: 200 Vine Street, Grapevine, Texas 76051 Phone: 817-481-1522